Home   |   Career  |   Feedback  |  Contact Us  |   Sitemap
School : 
Teacher's Info
  • Teaching
  • Non-Teaching
 
Mrs. Alpana Mathur (Principal)
Qualification : B.Sc., M.A, M.Ed.
 
Ms. Davinder Hundal (Supervisor ,Primary section (Std V to VIII))
Qualification : M.A ,B.Ed
 
     
Mrs. Girija Mistry (Supervisor)
Qualification : B.Sc. B.Ed.
 
Ms. Rizwana Jamshed (Supervisor , KG. Section)
Qualification : B.Sc.(CD) Home, PG Dip. in Pre. School Edu.
 
     
Mrs. Arpita Jamdar (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : M. Sc., B. Ed.
 
Mrs. Neerja Chauhan (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : M. Sc., B. Ed.
 
     
Mrs. Malati Bhosale (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc. P.G. Diploma in Pre School Education
 
Mrs. Dimple Nagrecha (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc. (Home), P.G. Diploma in Pre School Education,E.C.C.E
 
     
Mrs. Aarti Satbhai (Art Teacher)
Qualification : Fine Arts (Applied Arts)
 
Mrs. Vrunda Verma (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M. Com. DECC
 
     
Mr. Chandubhai Parmar (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.A. B. Ed., P.G. D in H.R.D.
 
Mrs. Suman B. Nayak (Teaching Assitant)
Qualification : M.A., B. Ed.
 
     
Mrs. Sandhya Desai (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.A. (Political Sci., Eco. Sociology,B.Ed
 
Mrs. Parul Shah (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : Diploma in Electronics engg., D.C.A., CTTC
 
     
Mr. Jaydeep Behere (Teaching Assistant (Music Teacher))
Qualification : M.Com., B.P.A.,(Vocal), M.P.A. (Vocal) Music Visharad
 
Mrs. Uma Ghag (P.E Teacher)
Qualification : M.A B.P.Ed
 
     
Mrs. Meghana Marathe (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Sc. B.Ed
 
Mrs. Vaishali Tungare (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Sc. PGDBM,PGDSM
 
     
Dr. Mrs. Anjana Bhatt (Teaching Asst.)
Qualification : M.A,B.Ed.,Ph.D
 
Dr. Amisha Shah (Asst. Teacher)
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D
 
     
Ms. Ruchi Natu (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Sc. B.Ed
 
Ms. Divyaba A Mahida (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Sc.
 
     
Ms. Manju Agrawal (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Com,B.Ed,M.Ed
 
Ms. Neelima Y Shah (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.A ,MBA
 
     
Mrs. Sugandha S. Chumbalkar (Teaching)
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.,D.C.A.
 
Ms. Aruna Brahmbhatt (Teaching Asst.)
Qualification : M.A.B.Ed
 
     
Ms. Renu Sharma (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Sc. ,M.A , B.Ed (Pursuing)
 
Mrs. Shital Shitole (Teaching Assistant )
Qualification : B.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
 
     
Mrs. Mandrika Dixit Patel (Teaching Assistant )
Qualification : M.A.(Gujarati, Sanskrit), B.Ed.
 
Ms. Sapna Shah (Dance Teacher)
Qualification : M.Com, B.P.A
 
     
Mr. Vihang Vasava (Sports Teacher)
Qualification : B.P.E, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed
 
Mrs. Minal Kaluskar (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Com , M.S.M.
 
     
Ms. Madalsa Sonavane (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.A
 
Ms. Namrata Yadav (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.A. ECCE
 
     
Ms. Sarita Suppa (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : ATD
 
Mrs. Vaishali M. Shah (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : Montessori Trained
 
     
Mrs. Rajul J. Gandhi (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc. (Home)
 
Mrs. Anjali K. Hingurao (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc., DECE
 
     
Mrs. Sonal R. Jadav (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc. (Home Sci.), P.G. Diploma in E.C.C.C.
 
Mrs. Rupal Baxi (Music Teacher)
Qualification : B. Com. M.P.A. (Sitar), Visharad (Vocal)
 
     
Mrs. Niketa Trivedi (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Com., ECCE
 
Mrs. Deepali Deshpande (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Sc., (Botany) P.G.D.E.S.,(Env.Sci.)
 
     
Ms. Aditi Trivedi (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Sc. , (Home), HDFS , PG ECCE
 
Ms. Raksha Mohammed (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Sc. , (Home), HDFS
 
     
Ms. Neha Lakhani (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Com.,DECE
 
Ms. Shweta Upadhyay (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Sc.(Hom),HDFC,PG SDOM
 
     
Ms. Sweta Pandya (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.A,M.A,DECE(pursuing)
 
Ms. Katy M. Mehta (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : B. Com., P.G. Diploma in Pre School Education
 
     
Mrs. Janet Barboza (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : B. Sc. B. Ed. (Phy - Sci), P.G. Diploma in Pre School
 
 
Mr. Shashikant Patel (Sr. Accountant)
Qualification : M.Com
 
Mr. Ashwin Makwana (Office Assistant)
Qualification : M.A B.Ed, CCC
 
     
Mrs. Nimisha Raval (Office Asst)
Qualification : B. Com., DCA (Computer)
 
Mrs. Niruben (Bai)
Qualification : -
 
     
Mr. Balkrishna Shinde (Peon)
Qualification : Std. 9th
 
Mr. Ramchandra Rajankar (Peon)
Qualification : Std. 10th
 
     
Mr. Ashok Chauhan (Peon)
Qualification : Std 12th
 
Mrs. Pushpaben (Bai)
Qualification : Std. 9th
 
     
Mrs. Hasumatiben (Sweeper)
Qualification : -
 
Mrs. Manjuben (Bai)
Qualification : Std. 2nd
 
     
Mrs. Kamlaben (Bai)
Qualification : Std. 5th
 
 
Flashing News
NATIONAL WINNERS RANGOTSAV COLOURING COMPETITION
NATIONAL SPEEDBALL TOURNAMENT 2019 WINNERS
Ma. Tirth Vora of Std VI has stood 1st in Madhya Gujarat Zonal Level in Lok Vadhya (dhol)
Ms. Hiya Karade of Std III participated in Khel Mahakumbh National level in Karate (Under 10)
Ma. Swapnil Joshirao of Std VII and Ma. Ujjwal Kharva of Std VII won Bronze medal in Skoda
Ma. Kirtan Pagar of Std VII won the Silver Medal in Karate Black belt Championship (under 12) in Mum
Our students won the Silver & Gold in the 8th zonal national speedball tournament 2019 at Rajasthan
Dist. Level Hitarth Mistry got 2nd prize in harmonium in Kala Mahakumbh 2019-20
Our group got Third prize at dist. Level in Lagna geet category of Kala Mahakumbh
Gauri Dhaybar got Third prize in Dist. Level lok Geet /Bhajan in Kala Mahakumbh 2019-20
First Prize winners at Zonal Level Kala Mahakumbh -Hitarth Mistry,Rudra Parekh,Gauri Dhaybar &......
Darsh Shukla won two silver medals in different categories in State kick boxing Championship held..
Niyati Sapkal of II C won two silver medals in Kick boxing championship 2020 at State Level
Jinit Trivedi of 7 C won the best bowler in AAvas khelutsav 2020 in Cricket & got bronze medal
Hiya Karade of 3 A got gold medal in karate championship 2020 at state level.
Yashi S Bhatt of 4 a got Silver medal in National Shotokan Karate Championship
 
© 2020 Baroda Lions Club Education Trust, All Rights Reserved. Powered By: VCANTECH